Brisbane counsellor and life coach - family, child, youth, relationships or just for you

 
Eileen Clark - Change Counsellor & Consultant

 

Privacy

 

Eileen Clark understands the importance of protecting your privacy. 

This page has been included to explain how the personal information you might disclose to Eileen while visiting this website is collected and held. 

Legal commitment
Eileen Clark abides by the National Privacy Principles for the protection of your personal information as provided for in the Privacy Amendment Private Sector Act 2001 and the Privacy Act (Cth) 1988.

What personal information we collect and why
We collect your IP address to help diagnose problems with our website and for statistics purposes.  And if you contact us through our contact form then we also collect your name and email address so we can send you our e-information.  Our site uses cookies, small files stored on your computer that contain information, to assist with operation of our website. These may contain some of the information that we collect, as listed above. Unless required by law, Eileen Clark will not sell or pass on any personal information to a third party without your prior consent.  The information we receive about you will be treated as strictly confidential.

Is your personal information safe?
We take all reasonable steps to protect your personal information from misuse or loss and from unauthorised modifications, access or disclosure.  Once your personal information is no longer needed by us, we take reasonable steps to destroy or permanently restrict access to your information.  We cannot be held responsible for the security or confidentiality of any information sent to us via email or through unencrypted web pages.

 

 

 

 

 

“Eileen is great at

following the process of

her clients and supporting them to find and develop their dreaming potential.


She is highly gifted at creating and fostering relationships that allow authenticity and depth. I am thrilled to recommend her, she is fantastic.”


Max Schupbach, Senior Faculty, Process Work Institute USA and Switzerland.

 


 

“Eileen has a deep

background in the caring professions. Her focus on providing the best outcome for her clients means I have no hesitation in recommending

her to others.”


Anne J Murphy Facilitator & trainer specialising in conflict work.

 

Contact Eileen Clark        Visit on LinkedIn: Linkedin

Privacy | Eileen Clark © 2012